PRODUCTS
Fiber Cable Assemblies
Indoor & Outdoor Cable
FTTx/Structure Cabling
Passive Optical Components
Transceiver and Converter
Fiber Optic Tools
SEARCH
Keywords:
Home > PRODUCTS > 12 color fiber optic pigtails LC/ST/SC/FC 900um
  12 color fiber optic pigtails LC/ST/SC/FC 900um

Custom 4/6/8/12 fiber bunch/Ribbon fan-out fiber optic pigtail/Multi-fiber pigtail/Multi-core fiber pigtail, Singlemode or Multimode avalible, with ST/FC/SC/LC connector

OPPTON provide wide degree flexibility on fiber pigtails, including single-mode, multimode and 10G 50/125um OM3, OM4 types, simplex fiber, duplex, 4 fibers, 6 fibers, 8 fibers, 12 fibers, 24 fibers, 48 fibers and so on. Our pigtails are available in different connectors like FC, SC, ST and LC. These fiber pigtails can be with fan-out kits and full compliant to Telcordia, EIA/TIA and IEC standards.

Key Features

Low Insertion LossHigh Return LossGood RepeatabilityGood ExchangeabilityGood Temperature Stability
Applications:
ODFOptic-fiber Communication SystemsComputer NetworksOptical Access NetworksTest Equipment
 
Specification:
Parameter Single Mode Multi Mode
Basic Fiber connector FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO
Ferrule End-face PC UPC APC UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.3bB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥55dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um 127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um
End-face Geometry Radius of Curvature 7~25mm 5~12mm N/A
Fiber Protrusion ≤50nm ≤100nm N/A
Fiber Under Cut ≤100nm ≤100nm N/A
Apex offset ≤50um
Mechanical Exchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Drop ≤0.2dB(1.5M, 5 drops)
Vibration IL ≤0.2dB(550Hz, 1.5mm)
Repeatability ≤ 0.1dB(1000 times)
Durability > 1000 times
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C

 

 

Ordering Information:

Step 1: Connector Type: FC, SC, LC, ST or others

Step 2: Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC or APC

Step 3: Fiber Type: Single Mode(SM) or Multimode

Step 4: Cable Core: 4fiber,6fiber,8fiber,12fiber,24fiber,48fiber...

Step 5: Cable Diameter: 0.9mm or others

Step 6: Cable Length: 1, 1.5,2, 3 meter or customized

Step 7: Cable Type: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP…

Step 8: Pigtail Type:Bundle,Ribbon fan-out

 

Packing:

PE bag or Blister case,also can print customer's brand on the label.

 

Shipping:

Door to Door:By International Express(DHL,TNT,Fedex,UPS,EMS)    3-5 business days

Airport to Airport:By Air(Customer need contact local logistic company for custom clearance)

Seaport to Seaport: for large quantity order

 

Payment terms:

T/T,L/C,Paypal,Western Union

Below other fiber optic jumpers maybe  of your intresting:

Armored fiber optic jumper

OM3/0M4 fiber optic jumper

Waterproof fiber optic jumper

MPO/MTP fiber optic jumper

FTTH drop patch cord

Ruggedised fiber optic jumper

Multi-cores fiber optic jumper/pigtail

Fiber loopback cable

OTDR launch cable

POF patch cord

Mode conditioning fiber opti jumper

For free samples request or price checking,please email to info@oppton.com  skype:oppton-fiberoptic

 

 

OPPTON COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD

web:www.oppton.com

web:www.fiber-optic-jumpers

Contact person:Amy

Skype:oppton-fiberoptic

Email:info@oppton.com

Back