PRODUCTS
Fiber Cable Assemblies
SM/MM Fiber Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Pigtails
Multi-Fiber Patch Cable
Armored Fiber Patch Cord
OM3/OM4 Patch Cord
Ruggedised Patch Cord
FTTH Drop Patch Cord
Out-door Waterproof
MPO/MTP Solutions
OTDR Launch Cable
Mode Condition Jumper
Fiber Loopback
POF Patch Cord
Fiber Optic Connectors
Fiber Optic Adapter
Fiber Optic Attenuator
Fiber Optic Terminators
Fiber Connector Cleaner
Indoor & Outdoor Cable
FTTx/Structure Cabling
Passive Optical Components
Transceiver and Converter
Fiber Optic Tools
SEARCH
Keywords:
Home > PRODUCTS > Fiber Cable Assemblies > MTRJ-LC multimode duplex fiber patch leads
  MTRJ-LC multimode duplex fiber patch leads

OPPTON supply full series of fiber optic jumpers,Contains standard fiber jumper cable,OM3/0M4 patch cable, Armored patch cord,waterproof patch cord/pigtail,Ruggedised fiber optical jumper,MPO/MTP patch cable,Multi-core fiber jumper or pigtails and other special fiber jumpers.The LC,SC,FC,ST,MU,MTRJ,E2000,LC mini,ODC,PDLC connectors are avalible.PVC or LSZH jacket with customized length.


Specification:

Item Single Mode Multi Mode
Insertion Loss <= 0.2dB <= 0.3bB
Return Loss PC≥50dB, UPC≥55dB, APC≥60dB
Insert-pull Test 1000 times
Repeatability <=0.1
Tensile strength ≥10KG
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ +85°C
Ceramic Ferrule Specification 125.5um concentricity deviations:<=1um 127um concentricity deviations:<=3um
Suitable Fiber 9/125um 50/125um,62.5/125um

Packing:

1 PC packed in PE bag,also can print customer's brand on the label.

Shipping:

Door to Door:By International Express(DHL,TNT,Fedex,UPS,EMS) 3-5 business days

Airport to Airport:By Air(Customer need contact local logistic company for custom clearance)

Seaport to Seaport: for large quantity order

Payment terms:

T/T,L/C,Paypal,Western Union

Samples request or price checking,please send email to:info@oppton.com or visit our sitewww.fiber-optic-jumpers.com or www.oppton.com to find more related products

Back