PRODUCTS
Fiber Cable Assemblies
Indoor & Outdoor Cable
FTTx/Structure Cabling
Passive Optical Components
Fused coupler/WDM
PLC Splitter
Rack-mount Splitter
FWDM
CWDM
DWDM
Optical Circulator
Optical Isolator
Optical Switch
Optical Collimator
Attenuator(MVOA)
PM Components
Transceiver and Converter
Fiber Optic Tools
SEARCH
Keywords:
Home > PRODUCTS > Passive Optical Components
Single Mode Standard Coupler,1310 or 1550nm
Single Mode Standard Coupler,1310 or 1550nm
Fused fiber optic couplers(FBT Coupler) used to split optical signals or to combine optical signals from two (or more) fibers into one fiber based on Fused Biconical Taper (FBT) technology. And design...
  Detail >>
SM 1310/1550nm dual window Fused(FBT) Coupler
SM 1310/1550nm dual window Fused(FBT) Coupler
Oppton Fused fiber optic couplers(FBT Coupler) are based on Fused Biconical Taper (FBT) technology, it is used to combine and separate optical signals transmitted on different wavelengths.designed for...
  Detail >>
Singlemode 1310/1490/1550nm Fused(FBT) Coupler
Singlemode 1310/1490/1550nm Fused(FBT) Coupler
Oppton Fused fiber optic couplers(FBT Coupler) are based on Fused Biconical Taper (FBT) technology, it is used to combine and separate optical signals transmitted on different wavelengths.designed for...
  Detail >>
Single Mode Mini Size Wide Band Fused(FBT) Coupler
Single Mode Mini Size Wide Band Fused(FBT) Coupler
Oppton Fused fiber optic couplers(FBT Coupler) are based on Fused Biconical Taper (FBT) technology, it is used to combine and separate optical signals transmitted on different wavelengths.designed for...
  Detail >>
SingleMode MiniSize Dual Window Fused(FBT) Coupler
SingleMode MiniSize Dual Window Fused(FBT) Coupler
Oppton Fused fiber optic couplers(FBT Coupler) are based on Fused Biconical Taper (FBT) technology, it is used to combine and separate optical signals transmitted on different wavelengths.designed for...
  Detail >>
980/1550nm WDM,1480/1550nm WDM,Single Mode WDM
980/1550nm WDM,1480/1550nm WDM,Single Mode WDM
980/1550nm and 1480/1550nm WDM are widely used in EDFA, Which can combine the pump power and optical signal into the Er-fiber.
1310/1550 WDM can be used to combine or split 1310nm and 1550nm optic...
  Detail >>
SM-DW-2 branches-Tap-off Splitters
Oppton Fused fiber optic couplers(FBT Coupler) are based on Fused Biconical Taper (FBT) technology, it is used to combine and separate optical signals transmitted on different wavelengths.designed for...
  Detail >>
1X3,1X4 Monolithic Single Mode Coupler
1X3,1X4 Monolithic Single Mode Coupler
1×3, 3×3, 1×4 monolithic couplers have the compact package size, low insertion loss, and high reliability performance. These couplers were designed for optical modules, the fiber sensors and fiber tes...
  Detail >>
1x2(2x2) 850nm,1310nm Multi-Mode Coupler
1x2(2x2) 850nm,1310nm Multi-Mode Coupler
Oppton Fused fiber optic couplers(FBT Coupler) are based on Fused Biconical Taper (FBT) technology, it is used to combine and separate optical signals transmitted on different wavelengths.designed for...
  Detail >>
1310/1550nm WDM,1x2(2x2) Single Mode WDM
1310/1550nm WDM,1x2(2x2) Single Mode WDM
1310/1550 WDM can be used to combine or split 1310nm and 1550nm optical signals, which double the fiber transmission capability and ensure bi-direction communication in a single fiber.
980/1550nm ...
  Detail >>
all 55 item  10 item/page  next last    page: 1/6   go page