PRODUCTS
Fiber Cable Assemblies
Indoor & Outdoor Cable
FTTx/Structure Cabling
Fiber Patch Panel
Rack Mounted ODF
Wall Mounted ODF
Fiber Optic Cabinet
Fiber Splice Closure
FTTx Terminal Box
Fiber Destop Box
Fast Connector
Fiber Mechanical Splice
Passive Optical Components
Transceiver and Converter
Fiber Optic Tools
SEARCH
Keywords:
Home > PRODUCTS > FTTx/Structure Cabling > SC/UPC Fast Connector Patchcord
  SC/UPC Fast Connector Patchcord

Feature:
Telcordia’s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard
Green Production, RoHS Standard
Excellent Polished and 100% tested.
High stability various environments
Customize order available
Application: 
Used in FTTH, Telecommunications, CATV ect.
Used in Optical fiber distribution box
Specification:
Item Technical Parameters
Suitable Cable OD 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 0.9mm
 Optical fiber diameter 125μm
 Tight buffer diameter (μm) 900μm
 Fiber mode  Single & multi mode
 Operation time About 120s ( no fiber cut )
 Insert loss 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
 Return loss
SM PC50dB, UPC55dB, APC65dB; MM PC35dB
 Fastening strength of naked fiber >5 N
 Fastening strength of naked fiber holder >10 N
 Tensile strength >50 N
 Using temperature -40~+75°C
 On-line tensile strength (20 N)  IL 0.2dB 
 Mechanical durability (500 times)  IL 0.2dB 
 Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,  IL 0.2dB
once per direction, totally 3 times)

Back