PRODUCTS
Fiber Cable Assemblies
Indoor & Outdoor Cable
FTTx/Structure Cabling
Passive Optical Components
Transceiver and Converter
Fiber Media Converter
Fiber Optic Transceiver
Video Converter
Active Optical Cable
Fiber Optic Tools
SEARCH
Keywords:
Home > PRODUCTS > Transceiver and Converter > 1000M SFP LC 20KM media converter
  1000M SFP LC 20KM media converter
Description

   Fibre Optic Converter is 10/100/1000Mbps fast Ethernet converter. The converter mediates between a 10/100/1000Base-TX segment and a 1000Base-FX segment. It is primarily designed for large, higher speed/bandwidth demanding workgroups that require expansion of the Ethernet network. It can extend the conventional 100M Ethernet or 100/1000M Fast Ethernet to 20Km-120Km via the fast Ethernet Fiber-optical Line. It is high performance, cost effective and flexible solutions for a wide range of applications in the field of LAN campus network. 

Featrures
  • Provide one fiber connector and one UTP connector
  • Fully complies with IEEE802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX, IEEE802.2ab 1000Base-TX, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standard
  • Auto-detection of half/full duplex transfer mode for TX port
  • Auto-negotiation of 10/100/1000Mbpa rate and Auto-MDI/MDIX for TX port
  • Provide switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • Extend fiber distance up to 2km for multi-mode fiber and 20-120km for single-mode fiber
  • Indication light TP/ACT, FX/ACT, FDX, 1000,100 POW
  • Easy-to-view LED indicators provides status to easily monitor network activityInternal power suppl

Specification:

Band Width RJ 45 Port:10/100/100Mbps Optical Port: 1.25Gbps
Standard Protocol IEEE802.3 1000 Base-T standard
IEEE802.3u 10/100/1000Base-SX/TX standard
IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
IEEE 802.3z standard.
IEEE 802.3ab standard.
Connectors UTP RJ-45 SC/ST/FC Fiber connector
Operation Mode Full /Half duplex mode
Power Supply External  5V DC 2A
Interna AC 100-250V/50~60Hz
DC -36~-72V
Power Consumption ≤5W
LED Indicators POW, FDX, TXLink / ACT, SPD, FXLink / ACT, FDX
Environmental 
Parameters
Work Temperature 0°C~50°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~70°C
Humidity 5%~90% non-condensing
TP Cable Cat5 UTP cable
Fiber-optic cable 50 / 125µm or 62.5 / 125µm multi-mode fiber cable, up to 220 / 550m 9 / 125µm single-mode cable, provides long distance for 20 /40/ 60/ 80/120km
Dimensions(mm) External power supply 94mm*70mm*25mm
Internal power supply 140mm*110mm*30mm
Socket Card 157mm*128mm*31mm
MTBF (Hours) Over 50000
Emission/Safety  FCC Part 15 , Class A, RoHS and CE M
Back