PRODUCTS
Fiber Cable Assemblies
Indoor & Outdoor Cable
FTTx/Structure Cabling
Passive Optical Components
Transceiver and Converter
Fiber Media Converter
Fiber Optic Transceiver
Video Converter
Active Optical Cable
Fiber Optic Tools
SEARCH
Keywords:
Home > PRODUCTS > Transceiver and Converter
4 Channel Multifunction Video Optical Converter
4 Channel Multifunction Video Optical Converter
Product is a fiber optic digital multiplexer for transmitting 2~4 channels of high quality, uncompressed digital video, 1~2 channels of bi-directional data and audio, 4 E1 and one 100M Ethernet over a...
  Detail >>
8 Channel Digital Video Optical Converter
8 Channel Digital Video Optical Converter
Eight single-mode single fiber all the way to reverse video plus Optical control data can be transmitted over a single optical fiber and eight video signals all the way forward reverse data signals. V...
  Detail >>
CWDM SFP transceivers
CWDM SFP transceivers
OPPTON's CWDM SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155M-2.5Gbps and 20km-120km transmission distance.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a...
  Detail >>
Dual Fiber SFP transceiver
Dual Fiber SFP transceiver
OPPTON's SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155M-4.25Gbps and 300m-120km transmission distance.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCS...
  Detail >>
DWDM SFP transceivers
DWDM SFP transceivers
OPPTON's DWDM SFP transceivers exhibits excellent wavelength stability, supporting operation at 100Ghz channel, are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate up to 2.5Gbps and 40km...
  Detail >>
BIDI SFP Transceiver
BIDI SFP Transceiver
OPPTON's SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155M-4.25Gbps and 300m-120km transmission distance.
The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCS...
  Detail >>
10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver
10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver
OPPTON's 10Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is designed to transmit and receive optical data over MMF/SMF .The SFP+ module electrical interface is compliant to SFI electrical specifications. The transmitte...
  Detail >>
CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
CWDM SFP+ Transceiver
OPPTON's CWDM SFP+ transceiver is designed for SMF and operates at a nominal wavelength of CWDM wavelength. The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a DFB laser....
  Detail >>
BIDI SFP+ Transceivers
BIDI SFP+ Transceivers
OPPTON's BIDI SFP+ Transceivers are Small Form Factor transceiver module. It designed expressly for high-speed communication applications that require rates up to 10.7Gbps,it designed to be compliant ...
  Detail >>
DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
DWDM SFP+ Transceiver
OPPTON's DWDM SFP+ transceivers are designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber. Digital diagnostic functions are available via an I2C.This module is designed for sin...
  Detail >>
all 24 item  10 item/page  home prev next last    page: 2/3   go page